Our School

Staff
At Red Hill Consolidated School, we pride ourselves on having staff that are hardworking, caring and dedicated to providing our students with the best possible education. We work collaboratively as a team and are constantly challenging ourselves to ensure that we are doing all that we can for our students.
Mr Gus Wettenhall

Mr Gus Wettenhall

Principal

Miss Kellie Morton

Miss Kellie Morton

Year 6 Teacher/Lead

Miss Jana King

Miss Jana King

Year 5 Teacher

Ms Linda Pinchbeck

Ms Linda Pinchbeck

Year 3 Teacher/Lead

Mr Kris Hickson

Mr Kris Hickson

Year 2 Teacher/Lead

Mrs Stacey Dempster

Mrs Stacey Dempster

Year 1 Teacher

Ms Shayna de Geus

Ms Shayna de Geus

Prep Teacher

Ms Georgie Walker

Ms Georgie Walker

Music

Mrs Tricia Mold

Mrs Tricia Mold

Educational Support

Ms  Elise Pentland

Ms Elise Pentland

Educational Support

Miss Louisa Boucher

Miss Louisa Boucher

Administrations Officer

Mrs Joanne Barnes

Mrs Joanne Barnes

Assistant Principal

Ms Danielle Cuttler

Ms Danielle Cuttler

Year 6 Teacher

Mr Tim Drummond

Mr Tim Drummond

Year 5 Teacher

Miss Rebecca Holmes

Miss Rebecca Holmes

Year 3 Teacher

Ms Darcie Carter

Ms Darcie Carter

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Meredith Hyams

Mrs Meredith Hyams

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Kristy Trewin

Mrs Kristy Trewin

Science/Specialist Lead

Ms Clare Morfett

Ms Clare Morfett

student Welfare & Learning Support

Michelle Rushton-Green

Michelle Rushton-Green

Educational Support

Mrs Belinda Rankins

Mrs Belinda Rankins

Educational Support

Mrs Rhiannon Petris

Mrs Rhiannon Petris

Administrations Officer

Mrs Louise Wallace

Mrs Louise Wallace

Head of Wellbeing

Mr James Graham

Mr James Graham

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Pam Burcheri

Mrs Pam Burcheri

Year 4 Teacher/Lead

Ms Merrilee Christoforou

Ms Merrilee Christoforou

Year 3 Teacher

Ms Bethany Leach

Ms Bethany Leach

Year 2 Teacher

Miss Deanne Holmes

Miss Deanne Holmes

Prep Teacher/Lead

Mr Dillon Milenkovic

Mr Dillon Milenkovic

Physical Education

Ms Vicki Evans

Ms Vicki Evans

Tutor Program

Nikki James

Nikki James

Educational Support

Mrs Claire Storah

Mrs Claire Storah

Educational Support

Ms Jackie Fox

Ms Jackie Fox

Administrations Officer

Mrs Nikki Heffernan

Mrs Nikki Heffernan

Learning Specialist/Year 6

Miss Madeline Russell

Miss Madeline Russell

Year 6 Teacher

Mr Jacob Mehrtens

Mr Jacob Mehrtens

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Melanie Whipp

Mrs Melanie Whipp

Year 3 Teacher

Miss Brooke Loader

Miss Brooke Loader

Year 1 Teacher/Lead

Mrs Kim Clarkson

Mrs Kim Clarkson

Prep Teacher

Mrs Bronwyn Harder

Mrs Bronwyn Harder

Japanese

Mrs Cailtin Sullivan

Mrs Cailtin Sullivan

Tutor Program

Gina

Gina

Educational Support

Mrs Carmel Mitchell

Mrs Carmel Mitchell

Business Manager

Gavin Fallon

Gavin Fallon

Handyman

Ms Kate Emry

Ms Kate Emry

Learning Specialist/Year 2

Miss Pru Freeth

Miss Pru Freeth

Year 5 Teacher/Lead

Mr Liam Gillick

Mr Liam Gillick

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Lucy Western

Mrs Lucy Western

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Alissa Worboys

Mrs Alissa Worboys

Year 1 Teacher

Miss Jenna McBride

Miss Jenna McBride

Prep Teacher

Ms Kate Butler

Ms Kate Butler

Art

Mrs Cassie Ellis

Mrs Cassie Ellis

Tutor Program

Mrs Rachael Underwood

Mrs Rachael Underwood

Educational Support

Mrs Maria Bushe

Mrs Maria Bushe

Administrations Officer